Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Wed. 1 at Wentworth Final L, 17-6
Sun. 5 vs. Wheelock College Final W, 15-5
Mon. 6 vs. Regis College Final W, 13-6
Wed. 8 vs. Becker College Final W, 13-3
Thu. 16 vs. Thomas College Final W, 12-1
Sat. 18 vs. Mitchell College Final W, 13-4
Wed. 22 vs. Daniel Webster Final W, 17-6
Tue. 28 at Salem State Final W, 8-7
 
April
Wed. 5 vs. Husson University Final W, 14-6
Sat. 8 at Mount Ida Final L, 10-6
Wed. 12 at Western Connecticut State Final L, 10-5
Sat. 15 vs. Bridgewater State Final L, 9-3
Tue. 18 at Curry Final L, 15-7
Sat. 22 vs. SUNY Delhi @ Alfred, NY Final L, 11-7
  USCAA Classic
Sun. 23 vs. SUNY Canton * @ Alfred State Final - OT W, 10-9
 
February
Sat. 24 at Regis College Final - OT W, 11-10
Wed. 28 vs. Wentworth Final L, 19-6
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Johnson State Final W, 16-1
Tue. 6 vs. Rivier Final W, 10-6
Sun. 18 vs. Husson University Final W, 10-8
Fri. 23 at Emerson College Final L, 11-9
Mon. 26 at UMass-Dartmouth Final L, 12-8
Wed. 28 vs. Salem State Final W, 15-10
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. Mitchell College * Final W, 17-3
Wed. 11 vs. Thomas College Final W, 15-2
Sat. 14 at Dean College Final W, 11-10
  Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Opening Round, Franklin, Mass.
  vs. SUNY Delhi @ Franklin, MA Final L, 7-5
  Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Opening Round, Franklin, Mass.
Sun. 15 at Dean College Final L, 12-5
  Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Consolation Game, Franklin, Mass.
  vs. SUNY Canton @ Franklin, Mass. Final L, 17-6
  Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Championship Game
Wed. 18 at Becker College * Final W, 16-4
Sat. 28 vs. Becker College Final W, 20-8
  NECC Championship Game, Grant Field, Franklin, Mass.
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Johnson State Final W, 19-5
Wed. 6 vs. Lyndon State Final W, 12-5
Fri. 8 vs. Thomas College Final W, 16-1
Mon. 11 vs. UMass-Dartmouth Final L, 10-6
Wed. 20 at Rivier Final L, 24-10
Sat. 23 at Emerson College Final L, 15-5
Wed. 27 vs. Maine Maritime Final W, 19-4
Sat. 30 at Becker College * Final W, 19-5
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. New England College * Final L, 19-9
Tue. 9 vs. Husson University Final W, 17-10
Tue. 16 vs. Mitchell College * Final W, 18-11
Thu. 18 at Nichols College Final L, 15-10
Sat. 27 at SUNY Canton % Final L, 15-11
  Semifinal - NAC Men's Lacrosse Championship
 
March
Tue. 3 vs. Mount Saint Vincent 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Johnson State 12:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Salem State TBA
Tue. 17 vs. Rivier 4:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Regis College 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Lyndon State TBA
Tue. 24 at Thomas College 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Emerson College TBA
Sun. 29 at Husson University TBA
 
April
Wed. 1 at Maine Maritime 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Nichols College 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Mitchell College * TBA
Sat. 11 vs. Becker College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 18 at New England College * TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event